Live: BAN vs SL — BAN 1.85 | SL 1.98 | IPL: MI vs CSK — MI 2.05 | CSK 1.78 | Premier League: Arsenal vs Chelsea — Arsenal 2.10 | Draw 3.20 | Chelsea 3.50 | ATP: Djokovic vs Alcaraz — Djokovic 1.65 | Alcaraz 2.20 | Live: BAN vs SL — BAN 1.85 | SL 1.98 | IPL: MI vs CSK — MI 2.05 | CSK 1.78 | Premier League: Arsenal vs Chelsea — Arsenal 2.10 | Draw 3.20 | Chelsea 3.50 | ATP: Djokovic vs Alcaraz — Djokovic 1.65 | Alcaraz 2.20 |
Live Betting in Progress — 247 matches live now

RikobetSports Betting at —
Bangladesh's Best Sports Markets & Live Odds

Bet on cricket, football, tennis, kabaddi and 40+ more sports. In-play betting, live scores and the best payouts — all in one place, only on Rikobet.

40+
Sports Markets
98.2%
Payout Rate
247
Live Matches Now
৳100
Minimum Bet
🔴 Live Now
BPL cricket · 2nd Innings 15th Over
Dhaka Dominators
VS
Chattala Challengers
Dhaka1.72
Tie
12.0
Chattala2.05
Premier League · 67 Minutes
Liverpool
2 – 1
Man United
Liverpool1.45
Draw4.20
Utd5.50

Today's Highlight Matches

Most-bet matches right now

LIVE
BPL 2026 · 2nd Innings
Dhaka Dominators
VS
Chattala Challengers
Dhaka Win1.72
Tie12.00
Chattala Win2.05
● Today 18:30 ICC World Cup Qualifier
Bangladesh
VS
Zimbabwe
BAN Win1.38
Tie18.00
ZIM Win3.10
LIVE
UEFA Champions League
Real Madrid
1–0
Barcelona
Real Win1.60
Draw3.80
Barca Win4.20
● Today 20:00 IPL 2026 · T20
Mumbai Indians
VS
CSK
MI Win2.05
Tie14.00
CSK Win1.78
LIVE
ATP Roland Garros
Djokovic
2–1
Alcaraz
Djokovic1.65
——
Alcaraz2.20
● Tomorrow 15:00 Premier League Football
Arsenal
VS
Chelsea
Arsenal2.10
Draw3.20
Chelsea3.50
rikobet

Local enthusiasts in Khulna placing Sports Betting wagers through Rikobet.

Sports Betting in Bangladesh is no longer just a dream

Not long ago, online Sports Betting in Bangladesh meant navigating foreign sites and staking in dollars — a process that was complicated, inconvenient, and unsafe. Rikobet changed all that. Now you can place a bet with as little as ৳100 straight from bKash or Nagad, and when you win, the money lands back on your mobile within minutes.

Rikobet's Sports section covers every major cricket tournament — BPL, IPL, the T20 World Cup, and all of Bangladesh's international matches. On the football side, you'll find the Premier League, La Liga, Champions League, and the Bangladesh Premier Football League. Each match comes with hundreds of betting markets — not just match winners, but toss predictions, Man of the Match, top run-scorer, and much more.

Which sport should you bet on?

Choose your favourite sport from over 40 Sports Markets

🏏
Cricket

BPL, IPL, World Cup and all formats

85+ Markets
⚽
Football

Premier League, Champions League, World Cup

120+ Markets
🎾
Tennis

ATP, WTA, Grand Slam Tournaments

40+ Markets
🤼
Kabaddi

Pro Kabaddi League & National Tournaments

20+ Markets
🏀
Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague & International Matches

35+ Markets
🏒
Hockey

FIH Hockey Pro League & World Cup

18+ Markets
🎮
E-Sports

CS:GO, Dota 2, League of Legends

30+ Markets
🏓
Table Tennis

International Tournaments & League Matches

15+ Markets
rikobet

Easily deposit and place Sports Bets with the rikobet app amid the scenic surroundings of Rangamati.

rikobet

A rikobet live gaming session in Rangamati — where excitement and entertainment come together for a truly unique experience.

Live Odds Board

Real-time updates — odds can change every few seconds

Matches
Home
Draw
Away
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
T20I · Live 12th Over
1.85
—
1.98
Mumbai Indians vs CSK
IPL 2026 · Today 20:00
2.05
14.0
1.78
Arsenal vs Chelsea
Premier League · Tomorrow
2.10
3.20
3.50
Real Madrid vs Atletico
La Liga · Today 23:00
1.90
3.40
3.80
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
ATP · Live Set 4
1.65
—
2.20
Dhaka vs Chattogram
BPL 2026 · Tomorrow 14:30
1.72
12.0
2.05

Odds change by the moment. Always check the latest odds before placing your bet.

Rikobet Sports Betting — Everything You Need to Know

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than just a sport — it's a passion, a celebration. On match days, the whole country comes alive: from tea stalls to office corridors, everyone's talking about the game. Rikobet takes that passion one step further — you're no longer just a spectator, you can be right in the thick of the action. Anyone who's ever had a bet riding on every ball, every wicket, every boundary knows exactly how much sharper the excitement gets.

One of Rikobet's standout features is in-play, or live betting. You can place bets even after a match has kicked off, with odds updating after every over or goal. Say Bangladesh has a slow start in the first five overs and the odds drift higher — jumping in at that point means a bigger return if they turn it around. That strategic edge is exactly what makes in-play betting so popular. The live betting interface on Rikobet is straightforward enough that first-time users can place bets without any hassle.

Rikobet is equally strong when it comes to football. You'll find every match from every major European league — the English Premier League, Spanish La Liga, German Bundesliga, and more. Beyond standard match results, markets include half-time/full-time bets, first goalscorer, total goals, Asian handicap, and dozens of other options. During the FIFA World Cup, rikobet opens special mega markets with extra bonuses and multipliers.

Rikobet has built features specifically with Bangladeshi players in mind. A fully localized interface, match schedules in Bangladesh Standard Time, and boosted promotional odds for every Bangladesh national cricket team match — these are what set rikobet apart. You can get started from as little as ৳100 via bKash or Nagad, making it low-risk even for beginners.

One of the most popular features of Sports Betting at Rikobet is the accumulator bet — combining multiple matches into a single wager. Say you bet on three matches and win all three: instead of adding the odds together, they multiply, meaning your total payout can be substantial. Of course, the risk rises too, so it's always wise to play within your budget.

Kabaddi is a proud part of Bangladesh's sporting heritage, and rikobet honors that. You can bet on every Pro Kabaddi League match as well as the Bangladesh National Kabaddi Tournament. Betting markets for table tennis, badminton, volleyball, and e-sports are also regularly available.

Rikobet takes security seriously. Every bet is recorded, a full history of odds changes is maintained, and any unusual activity is monitored automatically. Bet with peace of mind — your money and personal information are completely protected.

In-Play Betting
Accumulator Bet
Live Streaming
Odds Notifications
Cash Out Option
Mobile Betting
Statistical Analysis
How do I place a bet?
1
Registration & Deposit
Get started from just ৳100 via bKash/Nagad.
2
Choose a Match & Market
Click on your preferred sport and odds.
3
Enter bet amount
Enter the stake amount on your bet slip.
4
Get Paid When You Win
Directly to your mobile within 2 minutes.
Privacy Policy

Your betting history and personal information on Rikobet are fully private and encrypted. We never share your data with third parties. Read Full Policy →

rikobet

A rikobet cricket betting session at Cumilla's night market — where the buzz of the night blends with the thrill of betting.

Smart Betting Strategies

Practical tips for beginners and experienced bettors alike

01
Set Your Budget

Set a daily or weekly betting limit for yourself in advance — and stick to it.

02
Analyze the Stats

Use rikobet's built-in stats tool to check team form and head-to-head records.

03
Don't put everything on a single bet

Manage your budget. Instead of staking large amounts at once, spread your bets across smaller wagers.

04
Use the Cash Out Feature

If the match situation shifts, use Cash Out to lock in a partial profit.

FAQs

Your questions about the Sports section, answered

The minimum deposit to get started on Rikobet is just ৳100. You can fund your account directly via bKash, Nagad, or Rocket — any mobile banking method works. Deposits typically arrive in your Rikobet wallet within 1 to 3 minutes. Your first deposit comes with a 100% welcome bonus, meaning ৳100 in gets you ৳200 to play with. VIP Diamond members can deposit any amount and enjoy even faster processing times.

On the login page, click the "Forgot Password?" link. Enter your registered mobile number or email address and you'll receive an OTP code within seconds. Use that code to set a new password. The whole process takes just 2 to 3 minutes. If you no longer have access to either your mobile number or email, contact rikobet's 24/7 live chat support — after verifying your identity, they'll help you recover your account.

Start Betting on rikobet Today

Start from just ৳100. Claim a 100% bonus. Enjoy the best Sports Betting experience in Bangladesh.

বাংলা